La_BOUTIQUE BIO My account      Cart contents      Checkout    
  HOME » La BOUTIQUE BIO » 12 - DIETARY SUPPLEMENTS » My account  |  Cart contents  |  Checkout   
Find a product
 


Advanced search
Products by category
00 - BY PATHOLOGIES > (790)
000 - ELIXIR OF YOUTH (4)
001 - MAHARISHI AYURVEDA (18)
01 - BALMS - OINTMENTS (19)
02 - DECOCTIONS (27)
03A - HERBS IN POWDER > (83)
03B - HERBS IN TABLETS > (44)
04 - GRITHA / GRITHAM (12)
05 - GULIKA / VATI / PILLS (18)
06 - TAILA / TAILAM (81)
07 - RASAYANA / RASAYANAM (32)
08 - DRIED - CANDIED FRUITS (11)
09 - TEA - COFFEE - HERBAL > (18)
10 - SPICES > (34)
11 - SUGAR / SALT / HONEY / SWEETENER (11)
12 - DIETARY SUPPLEMENTS (18)
13 - AYURVEDIC INCENSE > (28)
14 - ESSENTIAL OILS > (60)
15 - MASSAGE OILS > (29)
16 - HYGIENE - BEAUTY > (392)
17 - MOSQUITO / CLOTH-MOTH (8)
19 - MUSIC > (21)
20 - BHARATANATYAM (5)
21 - MEDITATION
22 - YOGA (6)
23 - ART / HANDICRAFTS > (6)
23A - STICKERS (38)
24 - BIO-ENERGY - PROTECTION (5)
26 - SCHUSSLER SALTS (24)
27 - VEG CAPSULES (1)
28 - COLLOIDAL SILVER AND GOLD (6)
29 - WHEATGRASS IN POWDER (1)
30 - PRE AND PROBIOTICS
31 - PETS / ANIMAL CARE
32 - MARCEL VIOLET'S BIO DYNAMISATION
33 - HEALING PERFUMES
34 - HOMEOPATHY (54)
35 - HAMMOCK 100% ORGANIC COTTON
Products by manufacturer
New products Details
<b>CINNAMON WHOLE</b><br>jeeva - Cinnamomum Pauciflorum Nees<br>ORGANIC and WILD - 50 grs
CINNAMON WHOLE
jeeva - Cinnamomum Pauciflorum Nees
ORGANIC and WILD - 50 grs

2.70 €
Minimum Resolution : 1024 x 768
Annuaire Boutique Santé

NEEM OIL
ENH - ORGANIC CULTIVATION
Azadirachta Indica
Bottle of 100 ml

2.40 €

organic product natural product



ORGANIC NEEM OIL



Process of obtaining:
First cold pressed

Bodies pressed:
Seeds

Botanical Name:
Azadirachta indica

Synonyms:
Melia azadirachta

Other name:
Nimba, neem, Indian Oil tulip

Quality:
100% pure and natural, virgin, first cold pressed, without any chemical treatment

Organoleptic properties:
Appearance: solid paste at room temperature
Color: green brown
Odor: strong, very characteristic tangy, recalling grilled onion and roasted coffee
Touch: dry, absorbs quickly without leaving a greasy film

Neem Neem is more commonly known as a sacred tree , native to India .
Adapted to high temperatures , it is found today everywhere in sunny regions.
It is also not uncommon to find it on the French Riviera because its flowers are highly valued for ornamentation gardens.
In the month of May, Neem produces beautiful purple flowers in the shape of stars, which are rapidly converted into small yellow fruits and produce an almond.

This is the kernel that the famous Neem oil is recovered.

This oil is traditionally used by Indian farmers as fertilizer , pesticide and natural insecticide.
Today we can not count the number of scientific publications demonstrating the effectiveness of this oil against bacteria , parasites and other unwanted insects.
The secret of its activity resides in a set of active molecules , one seems to be distinguished by its remarkable activity: Azadirachtin A.

But the use of this oil is not just its application in organic farming : thanks to its high oleic oil, Neem oil is now used in cosmetics.
It enters into the composition of particular creams, anti- lice shampoos, toothpastes , lotions, anti -mosquito , anti -acne treatments ...

properties
Powerful antibacterial (effectiveness tested in vitro against strains Pseudmonas aerunginosa, S. aureus, E. coli, Proteus spp. Aerugenes and Klebsiella)
Antifungal, it is active against fungi.
Insect repellent, it removes some skin parasites.
Nourishing its high oleic acid gives it significant emollient and softening properties.

indications
Infected skin: acne, boils ...
Skin parasites (gale. ..)
Specific skin infections (mycoses. ..)

use
Care of skin problems (acne, parasites, fungal infections, skin infections ...)
Mosquito repellent lotions



This product was added to our catalog on Saturday 15 December, 2007.
Reviews
Customers who bought this product also purchased
<b>ASWAGANDHARISHTAM</B><BR>AVS - 450 ml
ASWAGANDHARISHTAM
AVS - 450 ml
<b>MULLEIN - Ear drops</B> <br> 1 bottle of 10ml<br> SBL cie
MULLEIN - Ear drops
1 bottle of 10ml
SBL cie
<b>AT-TABS -  Trauma and injuries</b><BR>1 bottle of 25grs - tablets<BR> SBL cie
AT-TABS - Trauma and injuries
1 bottle of 25grs - tablets
SBL cie
My shopping cart Details
is empty...
Manufacturer infos
NATURAL SHAKTI
Other products
My language
Français English
My currency
Notifications Details
NotificationsNotify me about updates of NEEM OIL
ENH - ORGANIC CULTIVATION
Azadirachta Indica
Bottle of 100 ml
Tell a friend
 
 
Printable Catalog with images | Full printable catalog without images
Order, Payment,Delivery & Insurance | Terms of use | Do your shopping
Contact us | Site map | Ayurvedic Consultation | Links

Copyright © 2005 La BOUTIQUE BIO   --   (OsCommerce)

CD et DVD pour le Bien-être, la Relaxation et le Développement personnel

Printable Catalog with images | Full printable catalog without images
Order, Payment,Delivery & Insurance | Terms of use | Do your shopping
Contact us | Site map | Ayurvedic Consultation | Links